THE BALL – Results of the 1st round (Portuguese Cup)

0
10


Results of the matches already played in the 1st round of the Portuguese Cup, which started this weekend.

SERIES A:
Saturday, Sep 26:
Amares (D) – Vianense (CP), 0-1
Cot (CP) – Vilaverdense (CP), 1-2
Bragança (CP) – The Limianos (D), 0-1

Domingo, 27 set:
Taipas Hunters (D) – Fafe (CP), 0-3
Maria Fonte (CP) – Montalegre (CP), 1-2
Cerveira (CP) – Brito (CP), 2-0
Águia Vimioso (CP) – Mirandela (CP), 1-1 (1-2 ap)

SERIES B:
Saturday, Sep 26:
Porto Cruz (D) – Camacha (CP), 1-4

Domingo, 27 set:
Felgueiras 1932 (CP) – Poultry (CP), Felgueiras win by no-show
São Martinho – Pevidém (CP), 0-0 (2-0 ap)
Pedras Rubras (CP) – Amarante (CP), 1-1 (2-1 ap)
Vila Real (CP) – Mondinense (CP), 0-0 (1-0)
Trofense (CP) – Vila Meã (D), 0-0 (0-0 ap, 7-6 gp)
União da Madeira (CP) – Tirsense (CP), Wednesday (7 October)

SERIES C:
Coimbrões (CP) – Valadares Gaia (CP), 1-2
Gondomar (CP) – Mêda (D), 7-0
Santa Marta Penaguião (D) – Cinfães (D), 2-0
S. João Ver (CP) – Lusitânia Lourosa (CP), 1-0
União Paredes (CP) – Castro Daire (CP), 1-0
Câmara Lobos (CP) – Leça (CP), 2-1
Canelas 2010 (CP) – Foz (D), 2-0

SERIES D:
Saturday, Sep 26:
Beira Mar (CP) – Oliveira Hospital (CP), 1-0

Domingo, 27 set:
Calvão (D) – Carapinheirense (D), 0-1
Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP) – Águias Moradal (D), 0-0 (0-0 ap, 7-6)
Ferreira Aves (D) – Sanjoanense (CP), 0-1
Aguiar Beira (D) – Vila Cortez Mondego (CP), 1-4
Ançã (D) – Tocha (D), 3-1
Anadia (CP) – Condeixa (CP), 0-0 (2-0 ap)

SERIES E:
Fátima (CP) – Oleiros (CP), 0-3
Sertanense (CP) – Benfica and Castelo Branco (CP), 1-0
Portalegrense 1925 (D) – Marinhense (CP), 0-11
União Tomar (CP) – Portomosense (D), 2-3
Crato (D) – UD Leiria CP), 0-4
GRAP (CP) – Alqueidão Serra (D), 2-1
Alcains (CP) – Vitória Sernache (CP), 2-2 (2-2 ap, 3-4 gp)

F SERIES:
Pêro Pinheiro (CP) – Praiense (CP), 0-0 (1-0 ap)
Alverca (CP) – Guadalupe (D), Alverca win by no-show
Sacavenense (CP) – Sintrense (CP), 2-0
União Torreense (CP) – União Almeirim (CP), 3-0
Lourinhanense (CP) – União Santarém (CP), Wednesday (7 October)
Ericeirense (D) – Loures (CP), Wednesday (7 October)
Fazendense (D) – 1st December (CP), Wednesday (7 October)

G SERIES:
Fabril Barreiro (CP) – Rabo Peixe (CP), 2-0
Real (CP) – Lusitânia Açores (D), Real’s win by no-show
Ideal (CP) – Vale Formoso (D), 4-0
Sao Roque (D) – Estrela (CP), 0-3
Oriental Dragon (CP) – Fayal (D), Oriental Dragon win by no-show
Barreirense (D) – Madalena (D), Barreirense win by no show
Pinhalnovense (CP) – Atlético (D), 2-0

H SERIES:
Olhanense (CP) – Lusitano de Évora (CP), 0-2
Mineiro Aljustrelense (CP) – Praia Mil Fontes (D), 0-0 (1-0 ap)
Lusitano Évora (D) – Moncarapachense (CP), 0-0 (0-0 ap, 3-4 gp)
Vasco Gama (D) – Youth of Évora (CP), 1-1 (1-2 ap)
Moura (CP) – Culatrense (D), Monday (5 October)
Ferreiras (D) – Louletano (CP), Wednesday (7 October)

Exempt Clubs: Esperança Lagos (CP), Merelinense (CP), Vitória de Setúbal (CP), Ovarense (D), Águeda (CP), Caldas (CP), Mortágua (CP), Fontinhas (CP), Vidago (CP) , Olímpico Montijo (CP), Amora (CP), Vilar Perdizes (D), Monção (D), African Students Bragança (D), Rebordelo (D), Salgueiros (CP), União Idanhense (D), União Montemor (CP) ), Sporting de Espinho (CP), Sesimbra (D) and Oriental Lisboa (CP).

The second round is scheduled for October 11.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here